Today's hearings

Many VCAT decisions are made at hearings. Hearings are held at a number of VCAT locations. Our hearings are legal and affect the rights of all the parties involved in the case.

Hearings are open to the public except if VCAT orders them closed to the public. If you want your hearing to be closed to the public, you must make that request at the commencement of the hearing but note that an order is not easy to obtain in most VCAT cases.

Hearings are grouped below according to the List handling the case. A List is an area in VCAT that deals with cases of a similar nature. For example, the Residential Tenancies List decides cases between tenants and landlords, and the Civil Claims List handles disputes about buying or selling goods and services.

Read more about what to expect at a final hearing.

Monday, 24 July

 

Building and Property List | Civil Claims List | Guardianship List | Human Rights List | Owners Corporations List | Planning and Environment List | Residential Tenancies List | Review and Regulation List


Building and Property List

Compliance Hearings

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 2.3

Deputy President C. Aird

9:30 AM       BP399/2014           Johns Lyng Commercial Builders P/L v Carrington International P/L

9:30 AM       BP144/2017           Mr Mark Ludbey, Ms Lara Ludbey v Summertime Pools & Spas

Compulsory Conferences

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 2.3

Deputy President C. Aird

10:00 AM     BP1581/2015         Instep Designer Homes P/L v Dr Jagat Rakesh Kanwar, Dr Rupinder Kaur Kanwar, Vaastu P/L, V.C. Gallagher P/L, MKT Building Surveyors P/L

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 1.3

Senior Member M. Lothian

10:00 AM     BP337/2017           Mr Terry Knight, Mrs Nicole Knight v Mr Kim Murphy, Ms J.E Murphy

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 2.7

Senior Member M. Levine

10:00 AM     BP1377/2016         Owners Corporation Plan No. PS537449G v Banaras Construction P/L

10:00 AM     BP122/2017           Mr Gordon Macdonald v Banaras Construction P/L

Costs Hearing

55 King Street, Melbourne – 5th Floor

Senior Member A. Vassie

2:00 PM       BP161/2017           May Constructions (Residential) P/L v Creative Property Developments P/L as Trustee for the Creative Property Developments Trust

Directions Hearing

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 6.2

Member C. Edquist

9:30 AM       W16/2014              Mrs Nicole Helen Addamo, Mr Richard Michael Newbury v Ms Renee Newbury

Directions Hearings by Phone

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 1.3

Senior Member M. Lothian

9:30 AM       BP841/2017           Mr Steven Jones, Ms Dianne Jones v Mr Cameron Geljon

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 2.7

Senior Member M. Levine

9:30 AM       BP613/2017           Mr James Patrick Benjamin Gill v Ms Nikaela Skye Wilson

Hearing

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 1.2

Senior Member R. Walker

10:00 AM     BP1631/2015         Spectre Group P/L v Mr Harvey Webb, Mrs Sophie Webb

Injunction

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 6.2

Member C. Edquist

2:15 PM       BP808/2017           Mr Claude Rizk v Mr Nick, Salamanca, MBCM Strata Specialists

Mediations

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 2.10

Mediator S. Rozenbes

9:30 AM       BP412/2017           Mr Suppiah Srikumar v Centex Homes P/L

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 2.11

Mediator E. Samo

9:30 AM       BP523/2017           Unik Rendering v Pier 56 P/L

Small Claim Hearing

Geelong Magistrates' Court

Member D. Calabro

11:00 AM     BP403/2017           Miss Melissa Susan Baquero, Mr Christopher John Alex Javni v JNC Concreting

Civil Claims List

Civil Claims Hearings

55 King Street, Melbourne – 5th Floor

Members L. Rowland, S. Wilson, D. Harding & A. Smith

9:30 AM       C905/2017             Felix Morio v J.G. Goldner P/L

9:30 AM       C1582/2017           J.G. Goldner P/L v Felix Morio

9:30 AM       C2831/2017           Emilia Parchent v Oz Design Furniture Hoppers Crossing, Oz Design Furniture P/L

9:30 AM       C2665/2017           David Rule v MSI Computer (Aust) P/L

9:30 AM       C2845/2017           VIP Security Services (Aust) P/L v Renee Theodoulou

10:30 AM     C165/2017             Robert Anderson v Optus Billing Services P/L

10:30 AM     C2643/2017           Oanh Kim Nguyen v Aqua Stream Plumbing Services

11:30 AM     C2994/2017           Darren Goldsmith v Peng Wei

11:30 AM     C2852/2017           Tianming Zhou v Urban Edge Conveyancing

11:30 AM     C2918/2017           Streetfighter Media v Liven P/L

11:30 AM     C2923/2017           Regional Security Services Aust P/L v Trojan Security - ESM (QLD) P/L

11:30 AM     C3537/2017           Clem Newton-Brown v Vicland Corporation P/L

12:15 PM     C2551/2017           Goldsmith, David v Program Laboratory P/L

12:15 PM     C2762/2017           The Trustee for Wylie Family Trust v Lotus Freeway Curry Corner

2:00 PM       C1397/2017           Mr Michael Helman v Mr Benjun Zhou

2:00 PM       C2526/2017           Peter Coulter v VJ Diesel Fuel Injection Services P/L, Vartan Mardirossian

2:00 PM       C1423/2017           Car Solutions Services v Angela Lainakis

2:00 PM       C2802/2017           Kia Mahmoudian v Adriatic Furniture Imports P/L

3:00 PM       C1400/2017           Mr Michael Helman v Ms Catherine De Zyla

3:00 PM       C2877/2017           Pleasure Cruising Club v Barry Aldatmaz

Geelong Magistrates' Court

Members D. Calabro & S. Fry

9:30 AM       C3023/2017           Ennis & Perry v Oz Superfood & Purelite

9:30 AM       C2818/2017           Elizabeth King v Sandman Mattress Company P/L

10:00 AM     C2968/2017           Reidys Automotive v Rae Barry

Horsham Magistrates' Court

Member R. Buchanan

2:00 PM       C1486/2017           Robin L Barber Building Design Consultant v Used Tyre Recycling Corporation P/L

2:00 PM       C2029/2017           Robin L Barber, Building Design Consultant v Robert Benn

2:00 PM       C7876/2016           Christopher Minnie Horsham Builders & Renovation Supplies v Ms Angela Heinrich

Korumburra Magistrates' Court

Senior Member S. Burdon-Smith

10:00 AM     C3117/2016           Arjava Stephenson v Goodyear Auto Care Wonthaggi

Moorabbin Law Courts

Deputy President H. Barker

9:30 AM       C2826/2017           Argibond Dental Supplies P/L v Deucalion Dental P/L

9:30 AM       C2612/2017           Gary Dimidis v John Morrison

Compulsory Conference

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 1.5

Member Dr. R. French

10:00 AM     C8057/2016           John Chan v Absolutely Phobulous P/L, Sze Ying Man, Alice Wong

10:00 AM     C1224/2017           Absolutely Phobulous P/L, Sze Ying Man v John Chan

Directions Hearing

55 King Street, Melbourne – 5th Floor

Members L. Rowland, S. Wilson, D. Harding & A. Smith

2:00 PM       C4001/2017           Jegindar Singh, Jane Sebby Singh v Westpac Banking Corporation

Seymour Magistrates' Court

Senior Member S. Moraitis

12:00 PM     C8087/2016           Ms Laura Kelly v Lisa Bird

Hearing

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room G.5

Deputy President I. Lulham

10:00 AM     C5572/2016           Farmex Family Trust v 4B4 Warehouse

Guardianship List

Level 1 Court Room 2, William Cooper Justice Centre, 223 William Street Melbourne

Member E Mccabe

09:30 AM                    G80862/00                  Judith Mary Whelan

10:30 AM                    G80832/00                  Lillian Rae Sutherland

11:30 AM                    G80790/00                  Brett Powers

12:15 PM                     G80902/00                  Elsie Ripper

02:00 PM                     G28920/08                  Benjamin Goossens

03:30 PM                     G78075/02                  Ioanna Kiriakopoulos

Level 2 Court Room 4, William Cooper Justice Centre, 223 William Street Melbourne

Senior Member J Preuss

09:30 AM                    G80979/00                  Craig Whitworth

10:30 AM                    G79313/02                  Rosa Algaba Ibarra

11:30 AM                    G80910/00                  Cecile Mangan

12:15 PM                     G80851/00                  Dorothy Rankin

02:00 PM                     G81057/00                  Gordon Mitchell

Level 2 Court Room 5, William Cooper Justice Centre, 223 William Street Melbourne

Member A Treble

09:30 AM                    G80968/00                  Juraj (Also Known As George) Razumic

10:30 AM                    G80780/00                  Chris Newman

11:30 AM                    G77156/01                  Desmond Alick Budge

12:15 PM                     G80830/00                  Terry Pearson

02:00 PM                     G55384/07                  Gregory Francis Nicol

Boardroom, Caulfield Hospital, 260 Kooyong Road, Caulfield

Member B Hoysted

09:30 AM                    G81026/00                  David Wissam

10:15 AM                    G81029/00                  Kaliopi Koukoulas

11:00 AM                    G81024/00                  Elizabeth Cole

11:45 AM                    G81025/00                  Darrel James Everett

01:00 PM                     G81027/00                  Nancy Banks

01:45 PM                     G81028/00                  William Ishak

Global Learning Centre, 1093 Pascoe Vale Road, Broadmeadows

Member D Bates

09:30 AM                    G45024/05                  Gary Farnham

10:00 AM                    G45405/03                  John Samuel Nicol

10:30 AM                    G13635/14                  Filomena Fiorillo

11:00 AM                    G60514/04                  Imperio Marangoni

11:30 AM                    G78067/02                  Lucia Pacilli

12:15 PM                     G72305/02                  Dobrila Cvjetkovic

02:00 PM                     G78036/03                  Sonya Niks

02:45 PM                     G72568/02                  Gladys Saroli

Seymour Court, Tallarook Street, Seymour

Senior Member S Moraitis

10:00 AM                    G80856/00                  Ronald James Dickinson

11:00 AM                    G80813/00                  Michael Bourke

Sunshine Court, 10 Foundry Road, Sunshine

Member S Liden

09:30 AM                    G29693/06                  Peter Steven Ball

10:00 AM                    G31526/07                  Shane Thomas Farquhar

10:30 AM                    G26228/09                  Fiona Therese Farquhar

11:00 AM                    G56806/03                  Anne Vucetic

12:15 PM                     G33283/15                  Geoffrey Ivan White

02:00 PM                     G34494/07                  Damian Robert Neal

02:45 PM                     G69182/07                  Constantin Kotzagianidis

 

Human Rights List

Hearing

William Cooper Justice Centre- Level 1 Court Room 3

Member J. Grainger

10:00 AM     H227/2016             Sagardeep Singh Arora v Melton Christian College

Owners Corporations List

Fee Recovery Hearings

55 King Street, Melbourne – 5th Floor

Member W. Boddison

9:30 AM       OC3313/2016         Owners Corporation 1 Plan No PS640930G, Owners Corporation 2 Plan No PS640930G v Yifan Dou

9:30 AM       OC323/2017          Owners Corporation SP021681B v Paul James Batt

9:30 AM       OC3093/2016         Owners Corporation 1 Plan No PS633275D, Owners Corporation 2 Plan No. PS633275D v Ying Xu, Qun Zhang

11:00 AM     OC785/2017          Owners Corporation PS635033T v Gokhan Karahan

11:00 AM     OC140/2017          Owners Corporation 6402 v Xuemei Wang

12:00 PM     OC1094/2017         Owners Corporation Plan No. RP006036 v Justin Marshall

12:00 PM     OC1091/2017         Owners Corporation Plan No. SP26138W v Peter Spargo

12:00 PM     OC1089/2017         Owners Corporation 1 Plan No. PS716812S v One2Nine Investments P/L

12:00 PM     OC1141/2017         Owners Corporation 715726 v Alessandra Warren

12:00 PM     OC1137/2017         Owners Corporation PS623676Q v Stephen John Wilson, Hayley Anne Earl

Planning and Environment List

Compulsory Conferences

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 5.12

Member E. Bensz

9:30 AM       P1068/2017           Malvern Fund No. 1 P/L v Stonnington CC

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 2.8

Member S. Cimino

9:30 AM       P969/2017             MLP Corporation P/L v Moreland CC

1:30 PM       P985/2017             MQ Development Group P/L v Port Phillip CC

Hearings

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 2.4

Member M. Blackburn, Member S. Whitney

9:00 AM       P2039/2016           Lucas Paterno v Melbourne CC

                                               49 - 51 Peel Street, West Melbourne 

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 2.4

Member M. Blackburn

10:00 AM     P2403/2016           The Bridge Inc v Greater Dandenong CC

                                               41-51 Callander Road, Noble Park 

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 2.5

Member T. Bilston-McGillen

10:00 AM     P121/2017             Mr Nima Pakrou v Melbourne CC

                                               37-39 Little Leveson Street, North Melbourne

2:15 PM       P182/2017             Pillar Building Design Consultants P/L v Greater Dandenong CC

                                               117 Lightwood Road, NOBLE PARK  VIC  3174

 

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 2.6

Member J. Bennett

10:00 AM     P176/2017             Peter Wright & Associates P/L v Monash CC, Vic Roads - Metropolitan South East Region

                                               126 High Street Road, Ashwood 

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 5.8

Member M. Nelthorpe

10:00 AM     P2253/2016           Pan Aust. Capital P/L v Whitehorse CC

                                               3 Courbrant Court , Mont Albert North

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 5.9

Member S. Whitney

11:30 AM     P684/2017             Julian Murata v Whittlesea CC

                                               421 Glenburnie Road, Eden Park 

2:30 PM       P711/2017             Karoly Nemes v Manningham CC

                                               4 Frederick Street, Bulleen 

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 5.13

Member D. Cook

10:00 AM     P163/2017             Mr Mouhamad Saoud v Hobsons Bay CC

                                               15 Old Geelong Road, Laverton 

Major Case Hearings

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 2.1

Senior Member I. Potts, Member B. Sibonis

10:00 AM     P982/2016             Fulton Hogan Quarries P/L v Macedon Ranges SC, Vic Roads

                                               1122 Tylden-Woodend Road, Tylden 

10:00 AM     P758/2016             Stephen Jack Sandow v Macedon Ranges SC

                                               1122 Tylden Woodend Road, Tylden 

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 2.2

Member P. Martin, Member L. Nervegna

10:00 AM     P566/2017             Doyen Tower P/L v Whitehorse CC, Public Transport Victoria, Vic Roads - Metropolitan South East Region

                                               813-823 Whitehorse Road, Mont Albert

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 5.15

Member M. Deidun, Member S. Axford

10:00 AM     P560/2017             Autron Property P/L v Stonnington CC

                                               727-731 Toorak Road, Kooyong 

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 5.16

Member R. Naylor

10:00 AM     P446/2017             TAG - Wollert P/L v Whittlesea CC

                                               490 Epping Road, Wollert 

Residential Tenancies List

55 King St, Melbourne – 5th floor

Member L. Warren

09:30 AM        R201717781/00       Lu vs Wang

09:30 AM        R201722305/00       Wang vs Lu

55 King St, Melbourne – 5th floor

Senior Member A. Vassie & Member T. Connard

09:30 AM        R201726412/00       Aqueous Rooms Pty Ltd vs Mavria

09:30 AM        R201725377/00       Director Of Housing vs Cychowski

09:30 AM        R201725019/00       Director Of Housing vs Inchomnan

09:30 AM        R201725523/00       Elwood Art Deco Pty Ltd vs Levi Apartments Trust

09:30 AM        R201725073/00       Housing Choices Australia vs Francis

09:30 AM        R201724707/01       Ting vs Borg

09:30 AM        R201723607/00       Caydon St Kilda Pty Ltd vs Fernando

09:30 AM        R201723205/00       Chung vs Sadhana

09:30 AM        R201725178/00       Xingyuan vs Tan

10:30 AM        R201725146/00       Chen and Shi vs Ganaban

10:30 AM        R201725173/00       Darke vs Wang

10:30 AM        R201725157/00       Deembrew Pty Ltd vs Matic

10:30 AM        R201716051/01       Director Of Housing vs Gould

10:30 AM        R201726123/00       Matic vs Deembrew Pty Ltd

10:30 AM        R201725186/00       Silman vs Paraha and Finau

10:30 AM        R201725145/00       Ther and Ther vs Rihs

10:30 AM        R201725039/00       Brunetto and Fricchione vs K.

10:30 AM        R201717636/02       Patane vs Graham

11:30 AM        R201717359/00       Stafford vs Other Resident and Hajdasz

11:30 AM        R201725193/00       Tam vs Kim

11:30 AM        R201723013/00       Wu and Zhu vs Xie

12:00 PM        R201724462/00       Inquanti and Inquanti vs Babali and Babayie and Noorallahi

12:00 PM        R20167763/03         Tham vs Ge

02:00 PM        R201725260/00       Kong vs Bester and Catalano and Bint and Hill

02:00 PM        R201725239/00       Ohalloran vs Cengiz and Tian

02:00 PM        R201725245/00       Bernhard Nominees Pty Ltd vs Perkins

02:00 PM        R201725237/00       Rietwyk vs Rajasekran and Sunny

02:00 PM        R201725271/00       Voglis vs Bond

02:00 PM        R201725195/00       Welch vs Casey

03:00 PM        R201711880/01       Hoang vs Russell and Armstrong

12:00 PM        R20175898/02         Wilson vs Lamas and Appleton and Judd and Shields

Dandenong Law Courts, Corner Foster and Pultney Streets, Dandenong

Member B. Ussher

09:30 AM        R201724738/00       Director Of Housing vs Pholsena

09:30 AM        R201724590/00       Director Of Housing vs Sikora

09:30 AM        R201724714/00       Humphries and Malady vs Starks

09:30 AM        R201724297/00       Kirk and Richards vs Mcintosh

10:30 AM        R201722738/00       Alaridi vs Maddaluno

10:30 AM        R201724192/00       Francis vs Demirci

11:30 AM        R201722163/00       Lodin vs O'Connor and Insall

12:00 PM        R201724687/00       Director Of Housing vs Kuhnell

12:00 PM        R201630962/04       Director Of Housing vs Robinson

02:00 PM        R201630954/02       Director Of Housing vs Endean-Merlino

02:00 PM        R201724921/00       Director Of Housing vs Murfett

02:00 PM        R201718527/02       Ghent vs Kemboi

02:00 PM        R201724882/00       Pande vs Allen and Quinlen

02:00 PM        R201724887/00       Perera vs Keen

02:00 PM        R201724905/00       Singh vs Brunning

03:00 PM        R201724923/00       Cheung vs Ikenasio and Ikenasio

03:00 PM        R201724941/00       Housing Chices Australia vs Gross

Geelong Law Courts, Railway Terrace, Geelong

Members D. Calabro & S. Fry

10:30 AM        R201725410/00       Clarke vs Smith

10:30 AM        R201725406/00       Director Of Housing (Geelong Office) vs Cito

10:30 AM        R201725252/00       Van Niekerk and Labuschagne vs Lothian and Lothian

10:30 AM        R201725234/00       Young vs Sutton

11:30 AM        R201713831/02       Director Of Housing (Geelong Office) vs Mach

11:30 AM        R201725417/00       Director Of Housing (Geelong Office) vs Mckee

12:00 PM        R201723727/01       O'Grady vs Tehan and Tehan

02:00 PM        R201725185/00       Child vs Tipireneni and Tummala

02:00 PM        R201725147/00       Dandem Pty Ltd vs Clark

02:00 PM        R201725109/00       O'Grady and Guerra vs Ramatanis

02:00 PM        R201725152/00       Singanallur vs Clarke and Brooks

02:00 PM        R201725190/00       Wade vs Ellis and Martin and Steggall and Coccomazzo

02:00 PM        R201725170/00       Wettenhall vs Rawson and Turner

02:00 PM        R201725514/00       Director Of Housing (Geelong Office) vs Cooper

02:00 PM        R201725550/00       Director Of Housing (Geelong Office) vs Paul

02:00 PM        R201725839/00       Director Of Housing (Geelong Office) vs Sweeney

02:00 PM        R201725571/00       Director Of Housing (Geelong Office) vs Telgenkamp

Horsham Law Courts, Roberts Avenue, Horsham

Member R. Buchanan

12:00 PM        R201724224/00       Archipow vs Shepherd

12:00 PM        R201724608/00       C Corvasce Family Trust vs Mayberry and Byron

12:00 PM        R201724256/00       Hobson vs Margetts

12:00 PM        R201724120/00       Nicoll vs Chamberlain

12:00 PM        R201724473/00       Shepherd vs Vanderwaal

Korumburra Law Courts, Bridge Street, Korumburra

Senior Member S. Burdon-Smith

11:00 AM        R20179813/01         Cameron and Cameron vs Gold

11:00 AM        R201723389/00       Director Of Housing vs Johnson

11:00 AM        R201718610/00       Director Of Housing vs Redpath

11:00 AM        R201717048/01       Director Of Housing vs Telfer

11:00 AM        R201722904/00       Turner & Poletti vs Spaull

12:00 PM        R201715655/01       Director Of Housing vs Wasley

12:00 PM        R201719545/01       Muresan vs Bindra and Bullock

12:00 PM        R201722506/00       Salvation Army Housing Vic (Gippscare) vs Bayley

12:00 PM        R201723760/00       Wittingslow vs Shean

02:00 PM        R201720261/00       Auddino vs Redpath

Moorabbin Law Courts, 1140 Nepean Highway, Highett

Deputy President H. Barker

10:30 AM        R201724501/00       Director Of Housing vs Beaven

10:30 AM        R201724512/00       Director Of Housing vs Long

10:30 AM        R201720852/00       Driver vs Goddard

10:30 AM        R201725014/00       Graham vs Samson

11:30 AM        R201721993/00       Arora vs The Landlord

11:30 AM        R201724299/00       Sanosias and Sanosias vs Bansal and Bhandari and Arora

12:00 PM        R201725023/00       Binghay vs Ma and Dokt

02:00 PM        R201725092/00       Beckman vs Glassup and Bushby

02:00 PM        R201725108/00       Beza vs All Other Occupants and Cornes

02:00 PM        R201724997/00       Group vs Adams

02:00 PM        R201725064/00       Launch Housing Ltd vs Hankin

02:00 PM        R201725115/00       Schulz Leon vs Puchakauala and Dodagatta

02:00 PM        R201623147/03       Womens Housing Ltd vs Johnston

03:00 PM        R201725132/00       Lim vs Zhang and Gou

Moe Town Hall, Albert Street, Moe

Member P. Tyler

09:30 AM        R201726410/00       Kelsen vs Hornsby

10:30 AM        R201724093/00       Browne vs Murphy and Whitney

10:30 AM        R201724519/00       Director Of Housing vs Cumberland

10:30 AM        R201724458/00       Director Of Housing vs Farnham

10:30 AM        R201725026/00       Gehrig vs Daniel

11:30 AM        R201724877/00       Elliot and Elliot vs Cox and Wallace

12:00 PM        R201721823/01       Fernandes vs Anjum and Qadeer

12:00 PM        R201725133/00       Rees and Savige vs Starkey

02:00 PM        R201724527/00       Director Of Housing vs Diaz and Diaz

02:00 PM        R201724811/00       Director Of Housing vs Gathercole

02:00 PM        R201724813/00       Director Of Housing vs Gathercole

Darebin Intercultural Centre, VCAT Hearing Room Level 1, 59A Roseberry Avenue, Preston

Member L. Crocker

09:30 AM        R201724479/00       Director Of Housing vs Rheinberger

09:30 AM        R201724534/00       Ghafouri and Pezeshki vs Katsaros and Katsaros

09:30 AM        R201717041/01       Su and Ka Men Lo vs Sorokine

09:30 AM        R201724892/00       Tramway Pty Ltd vs Deng

10:30 AM        R201628996/01       Director Of Housing vs Reece

10:30 AM        R201643704/01       Housing Ltd vs Hassan Shire

10:30 AM        R201724705/00       North West Accommodation vs Ivey

10:30 AM        R201724621/00       Thompson vs The Landlord

11:30 AM        R201722215/00       Crupi vs The Landlord

02:00 PM        R201646373/03       Director Of Housing vs Brady

02:00 PM        R201724893/00       Director Of Housing vs Omari

02:00 PM        R201725164/00       Mason vs Mclean

02:00 PM        R201724138/00       North West Accommodation vs Chi

03:00 PM        R201724925/00       Taouk vs Bouquet

Ringwood Law Courts, 39 Ringwood Street, Ringwood

Member C. Price

09:30 AM        R201724554/00       Director Of Housing vs Garner

09:30 AM        R201724310/00       Neven vs Neven and Director Of Housing

09:30 AM        R201724619/00       Zheng and Muoi vs Mitchell

10:30 AM        R201724742/00       Bardini vs Cameron and Cameron

10:30 AM        R201724690/00       Corporation vs Tenants and Harris

10:30 AM        R201724662/00       D'Souza and Pinto vs Sexton

10:30 AM        R20173804/01         Tran and Nguyen vs Pelle and Stockham

11:30 AM        R201723580/00       Ferguson and Ferguson vs Loughlin

11:30 AM        R20171082/03         Van Ommen vs Oswald

12:00 PM        R201724787/00       Hewnell Nominees Pty Ltd vs Jones

02:00 PM        R201724644/00       Bucci vs Patton

02:00 PM        R201416225/02       Director Of Housing vs Merrington

02:00 PM        R201722005/01       Loughlin vs Ferguson

02:00 PM        R201720692/01       Mahdavian and Mahdavian vs Mastromanno and Perry

02:00 PM        R20169385/02         Salvation Army Housing Victoria vs Paul and Paul and Paul and Paul

02:00 PM        R201715906/03       Santoso and Thedja vs Stanley and Stanley

03:00 PM        R201724231/00       Community Housing (Vic) Ltd vs Dunlop

03:00 PM        R201724515/00       Ellis vs Griffiths

03:00 PM        R201724832/00       Selvarajah and Selvarajah vs Walker and Geoghegan

Seymour Law Courts, Tallarook Street, Seymour

Senior Member S. Moraitis

02:00 PM        R201724061/00       Butler and Butler vs Teohaere and Teohaere

02:00 PM        R201720662/00       De Angelis and Scholes vs Futcher

02:00 PM        R201723989/00       Kiss vs Page And Any Other Occupants

02:00 PM        R201723804/00       Mathiesen and Mathiesen vs Ramsay and Romsdale

02:00 PM        R201723318/00       O'Farrell vs Landlord

02:00 PM        R201723337/00       Tarajcio vs Crawford and Smith

02:00 PM        R201723383/00       Tarasccio vs Sutherland

02:00 PM        R201724293/00       Wait and Kerr vs Bowler

Werribee Law Courts, Salisbury Street, Werribee

Member A. Moon

09:30 AM        R201724337/00       Minhas vs The Landlord

09:30 AM        A201735/00             Raman and Mani vs Asif and Siddiqa

09:30 AM        R201724228/00       Tesoriero vs Wells and Noonan

09:30 AM        R201724502/00       Vanlakkone vs Gardiner and Gardiner

10:30 AM        R201724381/00       Dittmer and Taylor vs Jianmei

10:30 AM        R201638854/02       Meng vs Oliva

10:30 AM        R201717197/01       Pun vs Akter and Rahman

10:30 AM        R201722766/00       Raman and Mani vs Asif and Siddiqa

11:30 AM        R201724392/00       Ronyi vs Singh and Noronha

12:00 PM        R201724492/00       Nagalimgam and Batumalai vs Street and Milne

02:00 PM        R201721271/01       Evans and Evans vs Musafiri

02:00 PM        R201721218/00       Mclaren vs Freese and Scott

02:00 PM        R201724528/00       Mukhi vs Andaloro and Andaloro

02:00 PM        R201724672/00       Pickering vs Bunworth and Harris

02:00 PM        R201724553/00       Singh vs Casey

02:00 PM        R201724521/00       Yoon vs Magee and Khoo and Kenewell

03:00 PM        R201718568/01       Lu vs Brown and Parker

03:00 PM        R201724767/00       Pozzobon and Pozzobon vs Grant

Review and Regulation List

Directions Hearing

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 6.1

Senior Member E. Riegler

10:00 AM     Z798/2015             Mr Shannon Draper v Building Practitioners Board