Upcoming hearings

Many VCAT decisions are made at hearings. Hearings are held at a number of VCAT locations. Our hearings are legal and affect the rights of all the parties involved in the case.

Hearings are open to the public except if VCAT orders them closed to the public. If you want your hearing to be closed to the public, you must make that request at the commencement of the hearing but note that an order is not easy to obtain in most VCAT cases.

Read more about what to expect at a final hearing.


Thursday, 27 October


Building and Property List | Civil Claims List | Guardianship List | Human Rights List | Owners Corporation List | Planning and Environment List | Residential Tenancies List | Review and Regulation List

Building and Property List

Compulsory Conference

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 2.3

Senior Member M. Levine

10:00 AM     BP250/2014      Elsternwick Supermarket P/L v P. B. J. Fibrelux P/L  

Directions Hearings

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 1.2

Deputy President C. Aird

9:30 AM       BP1601/2015    Owners Corporation No.1 PS619687J v Mr Rocco Di Raco, West Side Building Surveying (Vic) P/L, Razzi Weir & Associates As Trustee of the Razzi Eeir Group Unit Trust

2:15 PM       BP555/2016      Owners Corportaion Plan No PS714638S v Hamilton & Marino Builders P/L, PLP Building Surveyors & Consultants P/L

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 6.1

Senior Member M. Farrelly

9:30 AM       BP951/2016      Exemplar Constructions v Mr Roberto Salvatore

11:00 AM     BP1137/2016    Mr Daniel Edward Palmer, Ms Linda McCaig v Melbourne House & Land Constructions P/L, Mr Wes Maxwell, Gippsland Building Approvals P/L

11:30 AM     BP1014/2016    Mr Nick Camilleri, Mr Marisa Frances Morabito v Buildpro

12:00 PM     BP368/2016      Louvre Toorak Garden P/L v Annieque Designer Homes P/L


55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 1.4

Senior Member E. Riegler

9:00 AM       BP1329/2016    Wadhawan Holdings P/L v Platinum Athletic Australia P/L 

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room G.5

Member A. Kincaid

2:15 AM       BP667/2016      Hirepoint P/L, Bradberry P/L v Mr Paul Anthony Attard

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 1.6

Member C. Edquist

10:00 AM     BP1712/2015    Mr Scott Robert West, Miss Annemaree Elizabeth Coombes v S & D Cabinets 


55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 1.3

Senior Member R. Walker

2:15 PM       BP1388/2016    Classic Metal Fabriciations P/L, Classic Metal Fabrications P/L v Gary Johnston P/L

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 6.1

Senior Member M. Farrelly

2:15 PM       BP1402/2016    Texture Cafe P/L v Dexus Funds Management Ltd atf Dexus CPA Trust, Victoria Square QV Investments P/L


55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 2.10

Mediator D. Liner

9:30 AM       BP1124/2016    Mrs Carol Chahine, Mr Michael Chahine v Horizon Pools

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 2.11

Mediator M. Alter

9:30 AM       BP1438/2015    WSD Holding P/L v Mr Guo Fu (John) Liu, Dragons Painting and Decorating P/L  

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 2.9

Mediator J. Cyngler

10:30 AM     BP1237/2016    Ms Ann McEleney v Guymer Lynnch P/L  

Small Claim Hearing

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room G.5

Member A. Kincaid

10:00 AM     BP1217/2016    Prompt Carpentry v Mr Anthony Poloini

Civil Claims List

Civil Claims Hearings

55 King Street, Melbourne – 5th Floor

Member B. Thomas

9:30 AM       C4274/2016      Amanda Bellizzi, Gary Callaghan v Ellens Technology P/L

9:30 AM       C5432/2016      Ellens Technology v Amanda Bellizzi

2:00 PM       C146/2016        Peter Wainwright v Ranelagh Realty P/L

55 King Street, Melbourne – 5th Floor

Members R. Buchanan, A. Dea, P. Moloney, B. Thomas & T. Petranis

9:30 AM       C4773/2016      Peter Tomanovits v Eildon Princess P/L

9:30 AM       C4530/2016      Suzie El Hayek v Price Right Curtains and Blinds (Aust) P/L

10:30 AM     C4367/2016      Dan Millane v American Hotel Echuca

10:30 AM     C5184/2016      Hanna Burrows v Rebecca Boyle

10:30 AM     C5291/2016      Robyn Sweetnam v Prestige Horse Transport

11:30 AM     C5115/2016      Jessica Evans v Jessica Minns/Williams

12:15 PM     C5314/2016      Melbourne Property Valuers v Ken Webber

2:00 PM       C4558/2016      Terri Mitchell v Hello People

2:00 PM       C969/2016        Marc Allen v Warmshire P/L

2:00 PM       C2976/2016      Say Hanh Ly v Thao Nguyen, Springvale Travel P/L

2:00 PM       C2603/2016      Andrew Monaghan, Pam Monaghan v Australian Double Glazing Victoria

Geelong Magistrates' Court

Member A. Tilley

9:30 AM       C5593/2016      Jonathan Dodd v Samsung Electronics Australia P/L

Mildura Magistrates' Court

Member J. Pennell

9:30 AM       C2801/2016      Sunraysia Marine P/L v Fischper Family Trust

Moorabbin Law Courts

Member S. Liden

9:30 AM       C5187/2016      Gary Axton v David Cotton

Ringwood Magistrates' Court

Member P. Barrand

9:30 AM       C5350/2016      Wayne Kong-Gardiner, Bo Kong-Gardiner v Allison Brockley

Warrnambool Magistrates' Court

Member L. Warren

9:30 AM       C4176/2016      Michelle Eden v Initiative Innovations P/L

Compulsory Conferences

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room G.4

Member Dr. R. French

1:30 PM       C3121/2016      Kim Lewis, Adrian Lewis v The Knox School Ltd

Wodonga Magistrates' Court

Member B. Josephs

9:30 AM       C5627/2016      Silvertree Group P/L v Clive Noel Salzke


55 King Street, Melbourne – 5th Floor

Members R. Buchanan, A. Dea, P. Moloney, B. Thomas & T. Petranis

9:30 AM       C3045/2016      Marymede Catholic College v David Balazsy

11:30 AM     C4523/2016      Allan Buhagiar v G Force Performance P/L, Constantinos Papageorgiou

Review & Re-Hearing

55 King Street, Melbourne – 5th Floor

Members R. Buchanan, A. Dea, P. Moloney, B. Thomas & T. Petranis

11:30 AM     C2238/2016      JV Builders v Peter Mennit

Short Mediation and Hearings

55 King Street, Melbourne – 5th Floor

Member/Mediator to be Allocated

9:00 AM       C4484/2016      Mann Travel P/L v Milind Kumar Marale

9:00 AM       C4337/2016      White Rabbit Creative v Consult Security P/L

9:00 AM       C4334/2016      Leanne MacAllister v CPL West Melbourne P/L

10:15 AM     C4251/2016      Marlene Barber v Ballarat Tyres

10:15 AM     C3535/2016      Calder Auto Electrics v Westernport Haulage P/L

11:00 AM     C4338/2016      Atallah Ghanim v Astral Stone

11:00 AM     C4372/2016      Youngjun Lee v Karworx Vehicle Service Centre

Guardianship List

Level 1 Court Room 1, William Cooper Justice Centre, 223 William Street Melbourne

Member Smith

09:30 AM                G78817/00                  Kathleen Roberta Marjorie Binns

Member Hoysted

02:00 PM                 G78987/00                  Baocai Liu

Level 2 Court Room 4, William Cooper Justice Centre, 223 William Street Melbourne

Member Grainger

10:15 AM                G68121/10                  Amber Chantel Biasin

11:00 AM                G67487/03                  Dawn Rosemary Wade

12:00 PM                 G15869/08                  Mary Anne Gordon

Level 2 Court Room 5, William Cooper Justice Centre, 223 William Street Melbourne

Member Kirmos

09:30 AM                G74096/01                  Trystien Artyr Colwell

10:30 AM                G78804/00                  Antonia Cusinato

11:30 AM                G78928/00                  Elizalde Matic

12:15 PM                 G76182/01                  Michael Fox

02:00 PM                 G78607/01                  Alan Phillips

03:30 PM                 G75616/02                  Arzija Tina Delic

Level 5 Hearing Room 1, William Cooper Justice Centre, 223 William Street Melbourne

Member Norman

10:30 AM                G78367/00                  Kingsley Waters

11:30 AM                G78767/00                  Ung Phieu La

12:15 PM                 G78770/00                  Gregory Ross Humphris

02:00 PM                 G78771/00                  Tarsilla Lorenza Guglielmi

02:45 PM                 G78777/00                  Alan Roberts

03:30 PM                 G70386/05                  Chloe Yolande Pitcher-Willmott

Level 5 Hearing Room 2, William Cooper Justice Centre, 223 William Street Melbourne

Member Carruthers

09:30 AM                G76221/02                  Brigid Cozza D'Onofrio

10:30 AM                G50561/05                  Eleanora Talarico

11:30 AM                G78741/00                  Barbara West

12:15 PM                 G78743/00                  Bernard Bradford

02:00 PM                 G75954/01                  Adele James

02:45 PM                 G78762/00                  Maxine Kezerle

03:30 PM                 G67936/04                  Sally L Seng Hpa

Bendigo Law Court, 71 Pall Mall, Bendigo

Member Phillips

10:00 AM                G70187/01                  Jill Maree Pittaway

10:30 AM                G69946/01                  Gerard Francis Mc Carthy

11:00 AM                G69195/05                  Ralph Stainthorpe

12:30 PM                 G69702/04                  Elizabeth Margaret Giudice

02:00 PM                 G78864/00                  Daniel Herburt Cheyne

02:45 PM                 G78871/00                  Michelle Steinberg

Boardroom, Bundoora Extended Care Centre, 1231 Plenty Road, Bundoora

Member Hoysted

09:30 AM                G78747/00                  Sathanantha Kandasamynathan

10:15 AM                G78983/00                  Mary-Anne Darmanin

Frankston Court, Fletcher Road, Frankston

Senior Member Burdon-Smith

09:30 AM                G78548/00                  Andrew Ling

10:30 AM                G75806/02                  Vasiliki (Vicki) Papas

11:30 AM                G4406/16                    Rosemary Joan Orr

12:15 PM                 G75633/02                  Rosemary Roach

02:00 PM                 G78875/00                  Danielle Peters

02:45 PM                 G78838/00                  Christine Bushby

North Western Wing, 397-405 Springvale Road, Springvale

Deputy President Nihill

09:30 AM                G78775/00                  Akulina Zyrianoff

11:30 AM                G78524/00                  Zorko Abram

12:15 PM                 G17755/10                  David Thatcher

02:00 PM                 G78774/00                  Mam Hang

02:45 PM                 G63372/02                  Bernardus Johannus Eeltink

Ringwood Court, 39 Ringwood Street, Ringwood

Member Treble

09:30 AM                G78904/00                  Stephen Wallis

10:30 AM                G72217/02                  Angela Cini

12:15 PM                 G70573/05                  Douglas John Beaton

02:00 PM                 G70661/02                  Royston Jacobs

02:45 PM                 G76247/02                  Angela Rosaline Laria

03:30 PM                 G26946/09                  Janice Elizabeth Lamont

V.C.A.T. Hearing Room, Ballarat Law Courts, 100 Grenville Street South, Ballarat

Member Moon

10:00 AM                G56910/05                  Darren Smith

10:30 AM                G75625/02                  Allan Leonard Combey

11:00 AM                G69246/05                  Timothy Loft

11:45 AM                G77145/04                  Doreen Davies

12:30 PM                 G58160/03                  Joseph Jones

02:00 PM                 G60452/04                  Reece Doyle

02:45 PM                 G76178/02                  Karen Ellen Stewart


Human Rights List

Compulsory Conference

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room G.6

Senior Member I. Proctor

10:00 AM     H115/2016        Mr Brendan Ritson v Victoria Police

Owners Corporation List

Compulsory Conference

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room G.8

Member C. Price

9:30 AM       OC1865/2016    P T Earthworks P/L v Erwin Gijsen

Directions Hearings

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 6.2

Senior Member A. Vassie

9:30 AM       OC2148/2016    Owners Corporation PS420093X v Gary Ian Chapman

10:30 AM     OC1536/2016    Glenn-Craig Villages Pty Ltd v DR Strata Management (Owners Corporation 2 Plan No.PS422573W)

10:30 AM     OC2714/2016    Owners Corporation PS402103A v Myecho Investments P/L  

11:30 AM     OC2286/2016    Frank Grima v Quantum United Management P/L  

2:00 PM       OC2224/2016    Patricia Collett & others  v A&E Konstanopoulos Nominees Pty Ltd & others

55 King Street, Melbourne – 5th Floor

Member Dr R. Leshinsky

9:30 AM       OC2251/2016    Owners Corporation 4 PS512424P v Xi Li

Fee Recovery Hearings

55 King Street, Melbourne – 5th Floor

Member Dr R. Leshinsky

9:30 AM       OC2289/2016    Owners Corporation RP007462 v Reece Philip Masters

9:30 AM       OC2250/2016    Owners Corporation 1 PS512424P, PS512424P v Xi Li

9:30 AM       OC2294/2016    Owners Corporation PS638212C v Wei Sien Gan

9:30 AM       OC2257/2016    Owners Corporation 3 PS512424P, Owners Corporation 4 PS512424P v Zawanah Zianah Binti Zaharen, Zaim Zubaidi Bin Zaharen

9:30 AM       OC2255/2016    Owners Corporation 1 PS512424P, Owners Corporation 2 PS512424P, Owners Corporation 3 PS512424P v Fikawati Suhadi, Suliono Alidjurnawan

9:30 AM       OC2259/2016    Owners Corporation 3 PS512424P, Owners Corporation 4 PS512424P v Fen Qin, Haiying Wu

9:30 AM       OC2261/2016    Owners Corporation No. 1 v Alireza Noura

9:30 AM       OC2263/2016    Owners Corporation 1 PS512424P v Fen Qin, Haiying Wu

9:30 AM       OC2585/2016    Owners Corporation 1 PS512424P v Zawanah Zianah Binti Zaharen, Zaim Zubaidi Bin Zaharen

9:30 AM       OC2291/2016    Owners Corporation 1 PS608838B, Owners Corporation 2 PS608838B v Zdenka Gabrielova, Marek Bona

11:00 AM     OC2218/2016    Owners Corporation Plan No. PS336463J v Sonya Dimitriu

11:00 AM     OC2280/2016    Owners Corporation Plan No. RP009532 v Alec Wendleman

11:00 AM     OC2281/2016    Owners Corporation Plan No. PS631274R v Diana Bao Ngan Chau Nguyen

11:00 AM     OC2282/2016    Owners Corporation Plan No. PS631274R v Maya Nguyen, Dean Nguyen

11:00 AM     OC2283/2016    Owners Corporation Plan No. PS631274R v Andy Hoang Minh Chau Nguyen

11:00 AM     OC2219/2016    Owners Corporation Plan No. PS531749B v Spiteri Custodian P/L

11:00 AM     OC2260/2016    Owners Corporation Plan No. PS336302K v John Madi, Adele Madi

12:00 PM     OC2217/2016    Owners Corporation Plan No. PS531749B v Michael Scroop

2:00 PM       OC2210/2016    Owners Corporation PS701602N v Constantinos Papanicolaou

2:00 PM       OC2214/2016    Owners Corporation PS649475F v Louis Rodney Ribet

2:00 PM       OC2197/2016    Owners Corporation PS634587C v Michael James Weber

2:00 PM       OC2205/2016    Owners Corporation PS701602N v Samantha Papanicolaou

3:00 PM       OC2268/2016    Owners Corporation Plan No. 320541E v Rizwan Saadiqur Rahman

3:00 PM       OC2269/2016    Owners Corporation Plan No. 612272D v Australia Yang's Group P/L

3:00 PM       OC2275/2016    Owners Corporation Plan No. 529282N v Tat Kin Ling, Yuk Ching Chan

Planning and Environment List

Compulsory Conferences

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 2.8

Member E. Bensz

9:30 AM       P1350/2016      Grant Davies and Others v Banyule CC

1:30 PM       P1629/2016      Miss Lin Zhang v Port Phillip CC, Vic Roads

1:30 PM       P1630/2016      Dr Tony Doan v Port Phillip CC, Vic Roads - Metropolitan South East Region


55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 2.5

Senior Member A. Liston & Member S. Whitney

10:00 AM     P691/2016        Denny Phan v Monash CC

3A Carinish Road, Oakleigh South 

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room G.2

Senior Member M. Wright QC & Member J. Jacono

10:00 AM     P1981/2015      Casey CC v The Estate of Dorothy Mary Gunn/ Irene Faye Jones

61-63 Webb Street, Narre Warren 

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 2.6

Member R. Naylor

10:00 AM     P909/2016        Bayland Property Group v Kingston CC

71 Latrobe Street, Cheltenham 

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 5.8

Member J. Perlstein

10:00 AM     P684/2016        414-416 Auburn Road P/L v Boroondara CC

414-416 Auburn Road, Hawthorn

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 5.9

Member P. Gaschk

10:00 AM     P907/2016        Erol & Lidia Urer v Greater Dandenong CC

181 - 183 Buckley Street, Noble Park 

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 5.9

Member C. Fong

2:15 PM       P921/2016        Lisa Le & Vincent Duong v Brimbank CC

406 Ballarat Road, Sunshine North 

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 5.12

Member K. Birtwistle

10:00 AM     P893/2016        Architeria & Partners P/L v Whitehorse CC 

41 Quarry Road, Mitcham 

55 King Street, Melbourne – Room 5.16

Member M. Carew

10:00 AM     P932/2016        Fremont Homes v Hobsons Bay CC

118 Pier Street, Altona 

Shepparton Magistrates Court – Member J. Bennett

10:00 AM     P894/2016        Ian H. Zandstra/Planright v Greater Shepparton CC

380 Turnbull Road, Ardmona 

Residential Tenancies List

55 King St, Melbourne - 5th Floor

Senior Members S. Moraitis & Members D. Calabro & K. Campana

09:30 AM              R201632113/00                Abdul Majid vs Aga

09:30 AM              R201639496/00                Director Of Housing vs Willoughby

09:30 AM              R201639516/00                Gao vs Occupants and Kim

09:30 AM              R201638954/00                Shaw vs Kotamraju

09:30 AM              R201638104/00                Wibowo vs Tang

09:30 AM              R201637974/00                Wyman vs Occupants and Grodski

09:30 AM              R201638040/00                Holth and Pharo vs Watts Investment Pty Ltd

09:30 AM              R201636567/00                Nguyen and Mcgee and Yoon vs Linda Chow

10:30 AM              R201638216/00                Director Of Housing vs Djuricic and Djuricic and Djuricic

10:30 AM              R201638217/00                Gallina Superannuation vs Harris

10:30 AM              R201638220/00                Royce vs The Landlord

10:30 AM              R201638140/00                Stambe vs Mance

11:30 AM              R201638087/00                Kim Liun Kyun Pty Ltd vs Nguyen

11:30 AM              R201638070/00                St Kilda Community Housing Limited vs Mckay

11:30 AM              R201638314/00                Tse and Tse vs Soltanian

12:00 PM              R201638096/00                Sizenko vs Lekic

12:00 PM              R201635538/01                Pei and Shah vs Nagaraj and Rammohan

02:00 PM              R201638182/00                Druva vs Mayhew

02:00 PM              R201638058/00                Floros and Floros vs Traikos

02:00 PM              R201638235/00                Hazeldene vs Petrony

02:00 PM              R201638071/00                Jacobs and Goddard vs Barnett

02:00 PM              R201638233/00                Longo vs Abbott

02:00 PM              R201638075/00                St Kilda Community Housing Limited vs Walker

02:00 PM              R201638253/00                Nguyen vs Alrashedi and Airashedi

02:00 PM              R201638303/00                No and Duy vs Nguyen and Nguyen

02:00 PM              R201637812/00                Reyes and Reyes vs Director Of Housing

02:00 PM              R201638266/00                Xu vs Howden and Mavridis

02:00 PM              R201634772/00                Boeck vs Green and Atanasovski

02:00 PM              R201636852/00                Green vs Boeck

03:00 PM              R201638295/00                Liang vs Martin and Caldwell

03:00 PM              R201638312/00                Harper vs Nelson Alexander

03:00 PM              R201634424/01                Semmens and Lang vs Falcao

Broadmeadows Hume Global Learning Centre, 1093 Pascoe Vale Road, Broadmeadows

Members S. Wilson & H. Davies

09:30 AM              R201637427/00                Arpaci vs Zadeh and Javadi and Javadi

09:30 AM              R201637405/00                Bandit Enterprises Australia Pty Ltd vs Omar

09:30 AM              R201639071/00                Bloembergen vs Lomu and Bragovitis

09:30 AM              R201637452/00                Di Giacomo vs Rubira and Milton

09:30 AM              R201637267/00                Director Of Housing vs Yel

09:30 AM              R201637412/00                Ibrahim and Sumer vs Robat and Bajo

09:30 AM              R201637350/00                Cokacar vs Tutuncu

09:30 AM              R201631772/01                Khoshaba vs Szwedyc and Taylor

09:30 AM              R201637831/00                Mueck vs Niha

09:30 AM              R201633617/00                Ranatunga and Ranatunga vs Leolofi and Logo

10:30 AM              R201637636/00                De Marchi vs Cuscadden and Cuscadden

10:30 AM              R201613147/03                Director Of Housing vs Cass

10:30 AM              R201443288/01                Director Of Housing vs Mckenna

10:30 AM              R201637535/00                Oak Park Real Estate Pty Ltd vs Basanisi

10:30 AM              R201634149/01                Slm Housing Pty Ltd vs Hill

10:30 AM              R201637994/00                Director Of Housing vs Brennan

10:30 AM              R201633990/01                Sloan vs Jeffree and Woodall

10:30 AM              R201631740/01                Strahan vs Muller and Rangiawha

11:30 AM              R201632543/01                Yee vs Bowen and West

11:30 AM              R201637996/00                O'Brien and O'Brien vs Kozak and Avci

12:00 PM              R201639055/00                Dahaby vs Calabro and Calabro

12:00 PM              R201637883/00                Liang vs Dunstan and Fulford

12:00 PM              R201639065/00                Tyrrell and Tyrrell vs Mohammed

12:00 PM              R201638009/00                Bakatsoulas vs Harding

12:00 PM              R201637876/00                Odish vs Jacob

02:00 PM              R201634950/00                Diep and Woo vs Anderson and Anderson

02:00 PM              R201637334/00                Director Of Housing vs Bagdas

02:00 PM              R201637732/00                Elalfy vs Richards

02:00 PM              R201637901/00                Selfe and Selfe vs Clancy and Burns

02:00 PM              R201637393/00                Armatolos vs Windebank and Esenyel

02:00 PM              R201638103/00                Director Of Housing vs Cook

02:00 PM              R201638134/00                Gattellari vs Castelli

02:00 PM              R201638244/00                Messina vs Hafda and El Rahi

02:00 PM              R201638079/00                Muratti vs Nicolaidis and Tok

02:00 PM              R201638232/00                Ozsahin vs Khadour

03:00 PM              R201636962/00                Director Of Housing vs Barry

03:00 PM              R201637381/00                Director Of Housing vs Reade

03:00 PM              R201638305/00                And David Trevan vs Reichelt

03:00 PM              R201637759/00                S L M Housing Pty Ltd vs Horsley

Dandenong Law Courts, Cnr Foster and Langhorne Sts, Dandenong

Member J. Klingender

09:30 AM              R201637992/00                Desilva vs Busso

09:30 AM              R201637998/00                Green vs Leonard and Flessas

09:30 AM              R201638381/00                Nadanasabesan and Nadanasabesan vs Hatiha and Lohine

09:30 AM              R201638321/00                Tran vs Hanna and Makarious

09:30 AM              R201638349/00                Wayss Ltd vs Reeves

10:30 AM              R201629023/01                Cranny Cerc Common Equity Rental Housing Co-Operative Ltd vs Coe

10:30 AM              R201638371/00                Geary and Bye vs Taurima and Colquhoun

10:30 AM              R201628161/01                Salvatore vs Turley and Walters

11:30 AM              R201638404/00                Zhang vs Thomas and Tanyer

12:00 PM              R201633343/02                Xu and Wang vs Walker and Walker

Darebin Intercultural Centre, 59A Roseberry Avenue, Preston

Senior Member R. Scott

09:30 AM              R201638014/00                Abdul-Raouf and Abdul-Raouf vs Mckenna

09:30 AM              R201634357/00                Director Of Housing vs Gaye

09:30 AM              R201634317/00                Lewis vs De Carolis

09:30 AM              R201634791/00                Parrish and Martin vs Lei

09:30 AM              R201637905/00                Vassallo vs Andrews

10:30 AM              R201638028/00                Assaad vs Loughnan

10:30 AM              R201533717/03                Ierardo vs Pearce

10:30 AM              R201638027/00                Labady vs Delany and O'Farrell and Mckay

10:30 AM              R201638018/00                Repaci vs Baker

10:30 AM              R201637919/00                Sterjovska vs Michelle and Jason and Patricia

11:30 AM              R201637455/00                Shands vs Scott and Cornell

12:00 PM              R201638041/00                Qiu vs Gibbs

02:00 PM              R201638074/00                Becvinoski and Becvinoski vs Wilson

02:00 PM              R201638045/00                Brink vs Agosta and Agosta

02:00 PM              R201638107/00                Harrop and Harrop vs Hojmark-Andersen

02:00 PM              R201638069/00                Hillier vs Clark

02:00 PM              R201638068/00                Parker vs Kyprianou

02:00 PM              R201637620/00                Wilson vs Becvinoski and Becvinoski

03:00 PM              R201638164/00                Director Of Housing vs Asya

Frankston Law Courts, Fletcher Road, Frankston

Senior Member S. Burdon-Smith

03:30 PM              R20169506/01                 Daniello and Daniello vs Richardson

Geelong Law Courts, Railway Terrace, Geelong

Member A. Tilley

11:00 AM              R201638032/00                Coskun and Kotlarewski vs Moore

11:00 AM              R201623030/01                Gallagher and Spence and Spence vs Dillion and Cook

11:00 AM              R201638194/00                Tanson vs Orencia

11:00 AM              R201638162/00                Torquay Links Property vs Dunn and Lyddy and Lyddy and Lyddy

11:00 AM              R201633967/01                Yakovlev vs Anderson

12:00 PM              R201638210/00                Colbert vs Prem and Stewart

12:00 PM              R201636726/00                Lannen vs Ryen

12:00 PM              R201638085/00                Vicap Nominees vs Jackobson and Schifferle

02:00 PM              R201637929/00                Director Of Housing (Geelong Office) vs Mckeon

02:00 PM              R201637935/00                Director Of Housing (Geelong Office) vs Smith

02:00 PM              R201638271/00                Family Superannuation vs Brooks

02:00 PM              R201638120/00                Moolap Caravan Park Pty Ltd vs Mao

02:00 PM              R201548288/03                Sweetten vs Collins and Henebery

02:00 PM              R201638251/00                Vicap Nominees vs Jones

Mildura Law Courts, Deakin Avenue, Mildura

Member J. Pennell

10:30 AM              R201637696/00                Humphreys and Humphreys vs Mather

10:30 AM              R201631424/01                Nauta vs George

10:30 AM              R201637950/00                Rekas and Rekas vs Yeap

11:30 AM              R201635357/00                O'Rourke vs Berry

02:00 PM              R201637504/00                Aboriginal Housing Victoria vs Kerr

Moorabbin Law Courts, 1140 Nepean Highway, Highett

Member S. Liden

10:30 AM              R201634805/00                Chan vs Crawley

10:30 AM              R201637755/00                Director Of Housing vs Protektor

10:30 AM              R201612585/02                Gee vs Clarkson

10:30 AM              R201639201/00                Huang vs Lloyd

10:30 AM              R201637710/00                Pty Ltd vs Occupants and Gascoyne

10:30 AM              R201637661/00                Taranto vs Zhang and He and Wang

11:30 AM              R201629746/01                Australia And New Zealand Banking Group Limited vs Allan and Allan

11:30 AM              R201638202/00                Cvitkovic vs Olczyk

11:30 AM              R201637758/00                Director Of Housing vs Hart and Redding

12:00 PM              R201637138/00                Paydon vs Cunningham and Cunningham

02:00 PM              R201632582/01                Lim vs Mills and Mills

02:00 PM              R201637808/00                Ma and Ge vs Olliver and Olliver

02:00 PM              R201637925/00                Salvation Army Housing Victoria vs Mcintyre

03:00 PM              R201637978/00                Papasavvas vs Roumeliotis

03:00 PM              R201638311/00                Tsatsaris and Tsatsaris vs Crawford

Ringwood Law Courts, 39 Ringwood Street, Ringwood

Member P. Barrand

10:30 AM              R201636164/00                Lavazanian vs Other Occupants and Staniszewska

10:30 AM              R201635910/00                Macaulay and Macaulay and Calwell vs Dyer

10:30 AM              R201637939/00                Moroney vs Oh and Occupants and Zhou

10:30 AM              R201619327/01                Naddaf and Taouk vs Clarke

10:30 AM              R201637952/00                Pension Fund vs Leonard

11:30 AM              R201635655/00                Milutin vs Brennand-Green and Murray

12:00 PM              R201637930/00                Ng and Tan vs Shelton and Snowden

02:00 PM              R201633137/00                Ascenzo vs All Other Occupants and Mcmillan

02:00 PM              R201633954/00                Mcmillan vs Ascenzo

02:00 PM              R201637781/00                Toop and Toop vs Stavar and Stavar

02:00 PM              R201636640/00                Xie and Hu vs Mifsud

03:00 PM              R201638036/00                Shah and Shah vs Wu and Nguyen

Warrnambool Law Courts, 218 Koroit Street, Warrnambool

Member L. Warren

10:30 AM              R201637606/00                Everill vs Krishreel and Parrish

10:30 AM              R201637775/00                Membery vs Batten

10:30 AM              R201638007/00                Murray vs Glossop and Glossop

10:30 AM              R201638022/00                Webber vs Salmon

11:30 AM              R201637066/00                Harrington Design And Contruction Pty Ltd vs Franklin and Mcqueen

12:00 PM              R201638317/00                Mitchem vs Bonney and Blainey

Wodonga Court House, 5 Elgin Boulevard, Wodonga

Member B. Josephs

02:00 PM              R201637649/00                Schubert vs Chauhan

Review and Regulation List

Compulsory Conference

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 1.5

Member A. Dea

10:00 AM     Z162/2016        Nursing and Midwifery Board of Australia v Mr Glenn Scott


55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 2.1

Vice President Judge Millane

10:00 AM     Z267/2016        KTH v The Secretary to the Department of Health and Human Services (Office of the Public Advocate)

55 King Street, Melbourne - Room 1.4

Senior Member E. Riegler

10:00 AM     Z239/2016        Mr Jahan Trevena v Building Practitioners Board